English (Industry-Government Relations (Econ.); Pricing Theory; Economic Fluctuations)
roll back prices [voir observation, verbe]
CONT: There is no authority provided under the Act to roll back prices nor does the law contain any tests with respect to the reasonableness of prices.
OBS: Term generally used in the context of reducing prices by government intervention.
French (Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.); Théorie des prix; Fluctuations économiques)
réduire les prix [correct, verbe]