English (Investment)
multi-callable step-up note [correct]
CONT: [midland Walywn Inc. ] participated in $12 billion of government debt financing and $15 billion of new issue corporate debt financings last year, with increased market share in both areas. We continued out 1993 focus on developing new proprietary retail debit products aimed at the individual investor marker with the introduction of multi-callable step-up notes in Canada, issued by the Province of British Columbia and the federal Export Development Corporation.
French (Investissements et placements)
billet rachetable à des dates multiples avec intérêt à la hausse [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par la Société pour l'expansion des exportations.