English (Foreign Trade; Commercial Aviation)
no objection fee [correct]
DEF: Sum of money paid by a charter airline normally to a scheduled airline in order that it waives its right of objection to its government, thus allowing a charter to take place. Tantamount to a bribe. The amount is usually a fixed percentage of the gross cost of a charter. Common practice in the Middle East and Africa.
French (Commerce extérieur; Aviation commerciale)
frais pour non-objection [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]