English (Urban Planning)
physical development [correct]
CONT: Unless deemed by the Minister [of the Environment and Local Government of New Brunswick] to be impracticable, a regional plan shall contain(a) a statement of planning policies for the orderly economic, social and physical development of the region...
French (Aménagement urbain)
aménagement physique [correct, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick, nom masculin]