English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
primary federal departmental and agency wwebsites [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; primary federal departmental and agency Web sites [correct, pluriel]
OBS: primary federal departmental and agency Web sites : Drawn from the Government On-Line Glossary.
OBS: primary federal departmental and agency websites: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
principaux sites Web des ministères et des organismes fédéraux [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: principaux sites Web des ministères et des organismes fédéraux : Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: principaux sites Web des ministères et des organismes fédéraux : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.