English (Federalism)
enumerated concurrent powers [correct, pluriel]
DEF: In a federation, legislative powers specifically allocated by the Constitution to both orders of government.
French (Fédéralisme)
pouvoirs énumérés simultanés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Dans une fédération, pouvoir législatif que la Constitution attribue spécifiquement aux deux ordres de gouvernement.