English (General Vocabulary)
Common Sense Revolution [correct]; Common-Sense Revolution [correct]
DEF: The political platform introduced in 1995 by Ontario's Conservative Party, Mike Harris. Concerns government spending, property and education tax systems.
French (Vocabulaire général)
Révolution du Bon Sens [proposition, nom féminin]