English (Public Sector Budgeting)
comfort [correct]
DEF: The assurance that any additional funds necessary for a given government program will be made available to the program sponsor.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
garantie contre l'insuffisance des fonds [proposition, nom féminin]