English (Business and Administrative Documents; Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
development log [correct]
CONT: ... provides day-to-day leadership and maintains a development log which provides the given knowledge with regard to the project and the decisions taken in the review and further development of the GTIS(Government Telecommunications and Informatics Services) and its components.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
registre d'état d'avancement de projet [proposition, nom masculin]