English (Political Institutions; The Executive (Constitutional Law); The Executive (Public Administration))
government of a territory [correct]
French (Institutions politiques; Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel); Structures du pouvoir exécutif (Admin. publ.))
gouvernement d'un territoire [correct, nom masculin]