English (Labelling (Packaging); Food Safety; Security Devices)
food safety label [correct]
CONT: Over the past decade, the government through the U. S. Department of Agriculture has mandated that meat and poultry manufacturers put food safety labels on their packaging that explain to customers how to keep the product safe by holding it properly and cooking it to the correct temperatures.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Salubrité alimentaire; Dispositifs de sécurité)
étiquette relative à la salubrité alimentaire [proposition, nom féminin]; étiquette relative à la salubrité de l'aliment [proposition, nom féminin]