English (Management Theory; Public Administration (General))
government transition [correct]
CONT: Taking Power: Managing Government Transitions: The Institute of Public Administration of Canada, Donald J. Savoie, Editor.
French (Théories de la gestion; Administration publique (Généralités))
transition gouvernementale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Prendre le pouvoir : La gestion des transitions gouvernementales, L'Institut d'administration publique du Canada, Donald J. Savoie, directeur.