English (Official Documents; Software; Federal Administration)
government-wide licence [correct]; government-wide license [correct]
OBS: "Licence" is one of two words that in Canadian English are usually spelled differently as nouns and verbs. The preferred spelling for the noun is "licence" and for the verb "license."
French (Documents officiels; Logiciels; Administration fédérale)
licence à l'échelle du gouvernement [correct, nom féminin]; licence à l'échelle gouvernementale [correct, nom féminin]