English (Federal Administration; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Inventory and Material Management)
central system [correct]
DEF: An information system supporting a common, government-wide function such as finance, personnel or materiel., e. g. Central Accounting System.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Structures de l'administration publique; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
système central [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Système informatique soutenant des fonctions communes à l'ensemble de l'administration telles que les finances, la gestion du personnel ou du matériel, par ex. le Système central de comptabilité.