English (Federal Administration; Inventory and Material Management)
government-wide information [correct]
DEF: Information to be provided by all departments and agencies to meet either the statutory requirements of Parliament or the corporate information requirements of central agencies.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
OBS: See government-wide.
French (Administration fédérale; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
information à l'échelle de l'administration fédérale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Information que tous les ministères et organismes fédéraux doivent fournir pour satisfaire aux exigences statutaires du Parlement ou aux exigences d'information ministérielle des organismes centraux.