English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
high side [correct]
CONT: Because the [governmental organization] deals in so many sensitive secrets, many employees use two computer networks for their daily communications : a non-classified system called the "low side" and a more secure classified system called the "high side. "
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
réseau de données classifiées [proposition, nom masculin]