English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Administrative Law)
political corporation [correct]
DEF: A public or municipal corporation; one created for political purposes, and having for its object the administration of governmental powers of a subordinate or local nature.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Droit administratif)
personne morale administrative [correct, nom féminin]; personne administrative [correct, nom féminin]