English (Public Administration)
governmental activity [correct]; government actions
OBS: Activity : In public administration, a task or combination of tasks assigned to a governmental unit.
French (Administration publique)
activité gouvernementale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La reprise des activités gouvernementales s'est accélérée au cours de la dernière année
OBS: Activité : Ensemble d'actes destinés à produire des biens et des services.