English (The Product (Marketing); Inventory and Material Management; Federal Administration)
product management [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, the overall responsibility for providing effective supply of a defined range of items in support of governmental, departmental or agency programs as applicable.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Administration fédérale)
gestion de produits [correct, nom féminin]; gestion du produit [correct, nom féminin]; gestion des produits [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Responsabilité globale de la prestation efficace d'une gamme précise d'articles, à l'appui des programmes applicables du gouvernement, des ministères ou des organismes.