English (Taxation Law; Offences and crimes)
official fee [correct]
DEF: ... a fee required by law to be paid to any governmental authority in connection with perfecting any security under an agreement or arrangement for the advancing of credit;...
French (Droit fiscal; Infractions et crimes)
taxe officielle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] taxe perçue, en vertu d'une loi, par une administration pour valider les sûretés consenties dans une convention ou une entente de prêt.