English (Public Administration (General))
governmental processes [correct, pluriel]
CONT: This is a structured educational program held four times a year to enable selected senior high-school and CEGEP students from across Canada to learn about Canadian governmental processes.
OBS: governmental processes : term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
rouages du gouvernement [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Ce programme d'éducation structuré permet à des élèves du second cycle du secondaire, ainsi que du cégep, de toutes les régions du pays, de se familiariser avec les rouages du gouvernement canadien.
OBS: rouages du gouvernement: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades))
procesos gubernamentales [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]