English (Urban Housing; Social Services and Social Work)
housing provider [correct]
CONT: "Housing providers" includes landlords and other responsible parties, such as governments or agencies that provide housing-related services.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Services sociaux et travail social)
fournisseur de logements [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Par fournisseurs de logements, on entend des locateurs et d'autres entités responsables, comme des pouvoirs ou des organismes publics, qui fournissent des services liés au logement.