English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
government's right of management [correct]
CONT: Existing rights and redress mechanisms constitute democratic counterweights to the government's right of management, in whatever manner it may be exercised.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
droit de gestion du gouvernement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les droits acquis et les mécanismes de recours constituent des contrepoids démocratiques au droit de gestion du gouvernement, de quelque manière qu'il soit exercé.