English (Taxation; Municipal Administration)
impact fee
CONT: The scarcity of government funding at all levels has resulted in the deterioration of the U. S. urban infrastructure. Local governments are now turning to private developers to share the cost of maintenance by charging "impact fees" or municipal development levies.
French (Fiscalité; Administration municipale)
taxe de dénaturation de l'environnement [proposition, nom féminin]