English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Infantry)
Governor General' s Foot Guards [correct]; GGFG [correct]
OBS: Governor General' s Foot Guards; GGFG : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Infanterie)
Governor General's Foot Guards [correct]; GGFG [correct]
OBS: Governor General's Foot Guards; GGFG : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.