English (Coins and Bank Notes)
signatures [correct, pluriel]
OBS: In Canada, the signatures of the Governor and the Senior Deputy Governor of the Bank of Canada appear on the face of bank notes.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
signatures [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Au Canada, les signatures du Gouverneur et du Premier sous-gouverneur de la Banque du Canada apparaissent sur le recto des billets de banque.