English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; The Legislature (Constitutional Law); The Executive (Constitutional Law); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
order of the Governor in Council [correct]; order of the Governor-in-Council [correct]
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
décret du gouverneur en conseil [correct, nom masculin]