English (Public Service)
established civil servant [correct]; permanent civil servant [correct]
DEF: A person appointed to the service of the Crown by the Lieutenant Governor in Council on the certificate of the Commission or by the Commission.
French (Fonction publique)
fonctionnaire titulaire [correct, nom masculin]; fonctionnaire établi [correct, nom masculin]; fonctionnaire permanent [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Personne nommée au service de la Couronne par le lieutenant-gouverneur en conseil sur attestation de la Commission ou par la Commission.