English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
interdelegation [correct]
CONT: Interdelegation. Subject to the approval of the Governor in Council, the Commission may enter into agreements with similar bodies or authorities in the provinces providing for the performance by the Commission on behalf of those bodies or authorities of duties or functions specified in the agreements or for the performance by those bodies or authorities on behalf of the Commission of duties or functions so specified.
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
délégation réciproque [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Délégations réciproques. Sous réserve de l'autorisation du gouverneur en conseil, la Commission peut conclure avec les organismes ou les autorités provinciales de même nature des accords portant, à charge de réciprocité éventuelle, délégation de fonctions déterminées.