English (Translation (General))
manner in which complaints are to be investigated [correct]
CONT: Regulations. 43.(4) The Governor in Council may make regulations(a) prescribing procedures to be followed by investigators;(b) authorizing the manner in which complaints are to be investigated pursuant to this Part; and(c) prescribing limitations for the purpose of subsection(2. 1).
French (Traduction (Généralités))
modalités d'enquête sur les plaintes [nom féminin]
CONT: Règlements. 43. (4) Le gouverneur en conseil peut fixer, par règlement : a) la procédure à suivre par les enquêteurs; b) les modalités d'enquête sur les plaintes dont ils sont saisis au titre de la présente partie; c) les restrictions nécessaires à l'application du paragraphe (2.1).