English (Phraseology; Labour Relations)
exclude from the application [correct]
CONT: The Governor in Council may by regulation exclude, in whole or in part, from the application of any of the provisions of this Part any employment, or any class or classes of employment...
French (Phraséologie; Relations du travail)
soustraire à l'application [correct]
CONT: Le gouverneur en conseil peut, par règlement, soustraire, en tout ou en partie, à l'application de toute disposition de la présente partie l'emploi - ou des catégories d'emploi- [...]