English (Citizenship and Immigration)
incorporate by reference [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: A regulation may incorporate by reference the following material... material produced by a person or body other than the Governor in Council.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
incorporer par renvoi [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: Peuvent être incorporés par renvoi dans un règlement tels des documents suivants [...] ceux qui n'émanent pas du gouverneur en conseil.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.