English (General Hardware; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
governor cover [correct]; governor cap [correct]
CONT: If you have a sudden large loss of fluid on a 350, look to see if the governor cap has come off.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
couvercle du régulateur [correct, nom masculin]; couvercle de régulateur [correct, nom masculin]