English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
governor filter [correct]
OBS: A component of Allison automatic transmission.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
filtre du régulateur [correct, nom masculin]