English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
Governor General’s Trophy [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, in 1928. Administered by District 16 of Ontario and Montreal Lawn Bowling Clubs. Eastern Ontario/Québec. Annual.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
Trophée du Gouverneur général [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1928. Administré par District 16 des clubs de boulingrin de l'Ontario et de Montréal. Est de l'Ontario/Québec. Annuel.