English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions)
Mitchener Awards for Journalism [correct, Canada]
OBS: Awards Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General. Federation of Press Clubs of Canada. National/Annual. Outstanding public service to media.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral)
Prix Mitchener de journalisme [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: Prix, bourses et récompense décernés au nom du Gouverneur général. Fédération des cercles de journalistes du Canada. Nationaux/annuels. En reconnaissance de services publics exceptionnels dans le domaine des médias.