English (Employment Benefits)
general day of thanksgiving [correct]
CONT: The day fixed by proclamation of the Governor in Council as a general day of thanksgiving.
French (Avantages sociaux)
jour national d'action de grâces [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le jour fixé par proclamation du gouverneur en conseil comme jour national d'action de grâces.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.