English (Property Law (common law))
release of the right of re-entry
CONT: The Governor General in Council on the recommendation of the Minister of the Environment pursuant to paragraph 4(1)(a) of the Public Lands Grants Act is pleased hereby to authorize the release of the right of re-entry upon the lands in the schedule to the Corporation of the City of Sydney.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
renonciation au droit de reprise de possession [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Release : renonciation.
OBS: Re-entry : reprise de possession.