English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
partner’s desk; partners’ desk
CONT: An 1872 walnut partner’s desk in the Governor general’s office.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
bureau double face [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Meubles anglais : (...) Bureau double face, bois acajou et incrustations de bois clair, période Sheraton (...)