English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
governor port opening [correct]
CONT: Check the governor port openings as outlined in the kit instructions ....
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
ouverture de la lumière d'admission du régulateur [correct, nom féminin]