English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
governor pressure tap [correct]
OBS: A component of Allison automatic transmissions.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
robinet manométrique du régulateur