English (Translation; Language Problems)
beyond
OBS: who never knew luxury beyond one silk gown...
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
d'autre que
OBS: ... qui n'avait jamais connu d'autre luxe qu'une robe de soie... (FAUX AMIS 55)