English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Work Clothes)
back-fastening gown [correct]
OBS: Dedicated laboratory clothing worn by laboratory staff.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Vêtements de travail)
blouse s'attachant dans le dos [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Vêtements de protection dans les laboratoires.