English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
disposable gown [correct]
OBS: Double gloves, and disposable pants and gowns should be worn. [AIDS: Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
blouse jetable [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Porter des gants doubles ainsi qu'un pantalon et une blouse jetables (...) [Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires]