English (Cost Accounting)
life cycle cost [correct, voir observation]; whole life cost [correct, voir observation]; lifetime cost [correct, voir observation]
DEF: The sum of all the costs incurred during the project life cycle.
OBS: Term(s) and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
coût du cycle de vie [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; coût global du cycle de vie [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble des coûts engagés au cours du cycle de vie d'un projet.
OBS: Terme(s) et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.