English (Management Control)
work in progress [correct, voir observation]
DEF: The work which has been started but not yet completed.
OBS: Term(s) and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
travaux en cours [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Travaux qui sont en voie d'exécution.
OBS: Terme(s) et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.