English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Execution of Work (Construction))
postqualification [correct, voir observation]
OBS: If the qualification of tenderers occurs before the call for tenders, the term "prequalification" is used; if, on the other hand, qualification occurs only once the bids have been opened, then "postqualification" is the appropriate term.
OBS: Term(s) and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Exécution des travaux de construction)
postqualification [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Lorsque la qualification précède l'appel d'offres, on utilise le terme «préqualification»; lorsqu'elle fait suite à l'ouverture des offres, on lui substitue le terme «postqualification».
OBS: Terme(s) et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.