English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
angle partial [correct]
CONT: (The digital) data signals, in the form of angle partials, are processed with navigation data by the GPDC to obtain the relative position of the sonobuoy with respect to the aircraft.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
donnée angulaire partielle [nom féminin]