English (Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
grasp a message [correct]
CONT: The key to the success of interactive and multimedia promotions is audience involvement. Interactive and multimedia presentations grab and hold the attention and interest of their audiences. And because audiences actively "direct" the presentation, viewers more quickly and easily grasp the message.
French (Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
percevoir le sens d'un message [proposition]; saisir le sens d'un message [proposition]