English (Oceanography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
box-grab sample
DEF: Sediment sample taken by box grab.
CONT: Surface sediments can be sampled using box cores or grabs.
French (Océanographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
échantillon prélevé en caisse [proposition, nom masculin]