English (Ore Extraction and Transport; Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
ore bridge [spécifique]
OBS: --a large bridge-like structure, running on tracks, and containing a trolley which supports a grab bucket for unleading ships and transporting ore(...) to and from storage areas.
French (Extraction et transport du minerai; Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
portique roulant [générique]
OBS: --appareil de levage se déplaçant sur des rails et équipé d'un chariot supportant une bonne preneuse.