English (Pastries (Cooking))
Key lime pie [correct, spécifique]
DEF: [A] dessert made of lime juice, eggs, condensed milk and sugar in a pre-baked pie or unbaked graham cracker crust.
OBS: It is not a proper pie in that it is not baked; rather, the mixture is frozen. This makes it a popular summer dessert. The dish is named after the small limes (Citrus aurantifolia "Swingle") that are naturalized throughout the Florida Keys.
French (Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
tarte à la lime [correct, nom féminin, générique]