English (Internet and Telematics)
networker [correct]
DEF: Manufacturer of copper or fibre-optic cables for networks.
CONT: Replacing copper with glass has long been the Holy Grail of networkers everywhere.
French (Internet et télématique)
câbleur [proposition, nom masculin]; fabricant de câbles réseaux [proposition, nom masculin]