English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
grain minute scavenger beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Latridiidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
latridie des céréales [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Latridiidae.