English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Sales (Marketing); Grain Growing)
grain blending [correct]; blending [correct]
CONT: Blending is mixing grain of various qualities together to obtain a desired average product.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Vente; Culture des céréales)
mélange de grains [proposition, nom masculin]