English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
grain breaking [correct]
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
rupture des grains de poudre [nom féminin]
OBS: Propulsion.