English (Farming Techniques)
grain cleaning; grain-cleaning
DEF: The removal of husks and foreign material from the grain.
French (Techniques agricoles)
tararage [nom masculin]
DEF: Action de nettoyer les grains après le battage, à l'aide d'un tarare.