English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Milling and Cereal Industries)
feed screenings [proposition, pluriel]
OBS: Impurities removed in the [grain] cleaning department are called screenings and are sold for processing into animal feeds.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Minoterie et céréales)
criblures de provende [nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.