English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
official samples - terminal receipts [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Inspection records and certificates specify the class of grain and, in place of the grade, the country of origin, e. g. "corn, U. S. A. origin. "Letters of analysis or grade "if the grain had been of Canadian origin" are not provided.
OBS: Term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
échantillons officiels - récépissés de silos de terminaux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Les documents et certificats d'inspection précisent la classe de grain et, au lieu du grade, le pays d'origine, par exemple «maïs d'origine américaine». Les lettres d'analyse ou de grade «si le grain avait été d'origine canadienne» ne sont pas fournies.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains dans l'agréage du grain.