English (Translation (General))
borrow on the security of [correct, verbe]
CONT: Borrowing by Agents... Notwithstanding any other statute or law, the Board may authorize any person with whom the Board enters or has entered into an agreement relating to the handling or receipt of grain for the Board, to borrow from any bank on the security of grain delivered to and received by that person, and to give security on that grain, in accordance with the bank's usual requirements...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
emprunter sur la garantie de [correct]
CONT: Emprunts des mandataires[...] Malgré toute autre loi ou règle de droit, la Commission peut autoriser les personnes avec qui elle conclut ou a conclu un contrat pour la manutention ou la réception de grains à emprunter à une banque sur la garantie des grains qui leur sont livrés et qu'elles recoivent et à grever d'une sûreté, conformément aux usages de la banque...