English (Drying Equipment (Air Cond. and Heating))
kiln [correct, verbe]
DEF: To dry, burn or bake in a kiln.
OBS: Kiln : a furnace or oven for drying, burning or baking something as bricks, grain or pottery.
French (Étuves et séchoirs (Cond. de l'air et chauffage))
sécher au four; dessécher au four