English (Food Industries)
hulling machine [correct]
CONT: Until recently, only hulled brown rice has generally been available. Small motorized hulling machines are now available for household or community use, and some rice growers are marketing unhulled grain for this purpose.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
décortiqueuse [correct, proposition, nom féminin]