English (Wood Products; Plywood; Natural Construction Materials)
grain of the ply
OBS: Direction and arrangement of the fibres in a ply or core.
French (Produits du bois; Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels)
fil d'un pli
OBS: Direction et disposition des fibres, dans un pli ou dans l'âme.