English (Crop Protection; Plant Diseases)
grain spotting [correct]; pecky rice [correct]
DEF: Rice with discolored hulls and kernels.
French (Protection des végétaux; Maladies des plantes)
riz tacheté [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Maladie du riz.